2020 Schedule

  

2020 Schedule

Date

Event

Classes

May 16, 2020

Open Practice

All Classes (Noon –  5pm)

May 20, 2020

15th Annual Wehrs Machine Minnesota Modified Nationals driven by Boston Trucking-Practice

All Classes (6pm-9pm)

May 21, 2020

15th Annual Wehrs Machine Minnesota Modified Nationals driven by Boston Trucking-Night #1

Modifieds, Supers, MW Mods, Streets, Hornets (7pm)

May 22, 2020

15th Annual Wehrs Machine Minnesota Modified Nationals driven by Boston Trucking-Night #2

Modifieds, Supers, MW Mods, Streets, Hornets (7pm)

May 29, 2020

2020 Opening Night

All Classes

June 4, 2020

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY DOUBLEHEADER SHOOTOUT presented by BROKING TRANSPORT

WISSOTA:  Modifieds, Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds, Pure Stocks & Hornets

June 5, 2020

GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY DOUBLEHEADER SHOOTOUT presented by BROKING TRANSPORT

All Classes

June 12, 2020

Friday Night at the Races

All Classes

June 19, 2020

Friday Night at the Races presented by Rivord Auto & Transmission Repair Night

All Classes

June 26, 2020

UMSS Sprint Special 

360 UMSS Winged Sprints, Non-Winged Sprints, Mods, SS, PS, Hornets, Vintage

June 28, 2020

Late Model & Northern Renegade Non-Winged Sprint Series Special presented by Jo Jo’s Grab & Go

Late Models, Northern Renegade Non-Winged Sprints, MW Mods, Pure Stocks, Hornets (Hot Laps 5pm; Racing 5:30pm)

July 1, 2020

Great Lakes Border Battle-Practice Night

All Classes

July 2, 2020

4th Annual Great Lakes Border Battle

Modifieds, Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds, Mod-Fours, Pure Stocks & Hornets(Complete Show)

July 3, 2020

4th Annual Great Lakes Border Battle

Modifieds, Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds, Mod-Fours, Pure Stocks & Hornets(Complete Show)

July 4, 2020

4th Annual Great Lakes Border Battle

Modifieds, Super Stocks, Midwest Modifieds, Mod-Fours, Pure Stocks & Hornets(Complete Show)

July 10, 2020

Red Cedar Speedway Night ($10 admission to all Dunn County Fans)

Late Models, Modifieds, Supers, MWM, Pure Stocks, Hornets

July 14, 2020

WORLD OF OUTLAW LATE MODELS

WOO LM, MWM, Hornets

July 21, 2020

FAIR WEEK

Mods, PS, Hornets

July 24, 2020

Fastlane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series

SS, MWM, PS, Hornets

July 31, 2020

AMSOIL Twin Ports Twin 25’s 

Late Models, USRA Late Models, SS, Hornets

August 14, 2020

Hall of Fame Night – 2nd Annual Suicide Prevention & Awareness Night

All Classes plus Vintage

August 21, 2020

1st Annual HORNET NATIONALS

Mods, SS, MWM, Streets, PS, Hornets

August 28, 2020

Season Championship Night-Adult Trike Races presented by ME Elecmetal

All Classes

September 10, 2020

32nd Annual Northern Nationals presented by Bay Lock & Security

MWM, Renegade Non-Wing Sprints, Street Stocks, Pure Stocks, Hornets

September 11, 2020

32nd Annual Northern Nationals presented by Bay Lock & Security

Russ Laursen Classic Late Models, Mods, Super Stocks, MWM

September 12, 2020

32nd Annual Northern Nationals presented by Bay Lock & Security

Russ Laursen Classic Late Models, Mods, Super Stocks, MWM

October 15, 2020

Can-Am Clash – Practice Night

ALL Classes

October 16, 2020

Can-Am Clash – Night One

LM, Mods, SS, MWM, PS, Hornets

October 17, 2020

Can-Am Clash – Night Two

LM, Mods, SS, MWM, PS, Hornets