Special Winners

Adams, Kevin 2000(Northern Nationals Mods)
Aho, Ryan 1996(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2006(Northern Nationals Supers)
2004(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2005(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2006(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2007(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Akervik, Jared 2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures Day 1)
Amundson, Jerry 1970(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Anderson, Ashley 2010(Northern Nationals Lates)
Anderson, Mark 2004(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Anderson, Mike 2011(Como Mod Series)
2016(Northern Nationals Mods)
Andrews, Marshall 2004(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2005(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Andrews, Scott 1992(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
Balog, Billy 2010(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2011(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2012(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2016(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2017(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Baublitz, Tom 1994(Northern Nationals Superior Stocks)
Bellefeuille, Jody 2012(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Mods)
2018(Northern Nationals Mods)
2019(Gondik Law Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Bellefeuille, Mike 2006(Northern Nationals Supers)
2007(Northern Nationals Supers)
2008(Northern Nationals Supers)
2010(Northern Nationals Supers)
2010(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Berg, Jeff 1999(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Bhar, Tony 2001(Northern Nationals Lates)
Bissell, Bobby 1984(Super Superior Classic Mini-Sprints)
Blackhurst, Dave 2019(Northern Nationals IRA Sprints)
Blevins, Michael 2012(Northern Nationals Pures)
2013(Northern Nationals Pures)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2014(Northern Nationals Pures)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Brightbill, Craig 1992(Northern Nationals Mods)
Broking, Johnny 2018(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion)
2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Day 2)
Brunette, Gordy 1998(Northern Nationals Supers)
Budisalovich, Travis 2016(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2016(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2016(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2018(Gondik Law Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Burdick, Kevin 2016(Northern Nationals Supers)
2016(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2018(Gondik Law Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2019(Gondik Law Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2018(Northern Nationals Supers)
2019(Northern Nationals Supers)
Byholm, Bill 2001(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Carlson, Chad 2008(Northern Nationals Pures)
Carlson, Darrell 1998(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
Carlson, Duane 1985(Super Superior Classic Street Stocks)
1985(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Carlson, Lucas 2014(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Caul, Brady 2015(Northern Nationals MWM)
Chamernick, Mike 1991(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1995(Northern Nationals Lates)
Chaschuck, Colin 2019(Northern Nationals MWM)
Chesley, Greg 2005(Northern Nationals MWM)
2005(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2007(Northern Nationals MWM)
2007(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2008(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2009(Como Mod Series)
Christman, Dick 1975(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1979(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1984(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1985(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Copp, Don 1983(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1988(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1989(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1991(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1993(Northern Nationals Mods)
1996(Northern Nationals Mods)
1998(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1999(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2005(Northern Nationals Mods)
2005(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Copp, John 2003(Northern Nationals Supers)
Crapser, Cory 2011(Northern Nationals MWM)
Dammer, Glen 2006(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2007(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Davey, Andy 2014(Northern Nationals Supers)
Davis, Jamie 2017(Northern Nationals MWM)
2019(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM Day 2)
Dezlak, Richard Jr. 2009(Northern Nationals Pures)
2009(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2010(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Diemel, AJ 2011(Northern Nationals Lates)
Doar, Pat 1998(Northern Nationals Lates)
2000(Northern Nationals Mods)
2003(Northern Nationals Lates)
2005(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2006(Northern Nationals Lates)
2006(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2010(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2012(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
Dollansky, Billy 1980(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Dollansky, Craig 1999(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2000(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Dorn, Gary 1980(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Doughty, Dustin 2016(Northern Nationals Pures)
Ebert, Dan 2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Day 1)
Eder, Kevin 2013(Northern Nationals Mods)
2105(Northern Nationals Mods)
2016(Advantage RV Mod Tour)
Egersdorf, Rick 1986(Super Superior Classic Lates)
Eliason, Jim 1974(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Estey, Kelly 1994(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1995(Northern Nationals Mods)
1995(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1999(Northern Nationals Mods)
2002(Northern Nationals Mods)
2003(Northern Nationals Mods)
2004(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2007(Como Mod Series)
2007(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2009(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2009(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2012(Northern Nationals Mods Day 1)
2012(Northern Nationals Mods Day 2)
2014(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Estey, Mack 2012(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(Northern Nationals MWM)
Estey, Skeeter 2009(Northern Nationals MWM)
2011(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2013(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2016(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM)
2017(Northern Nationals MWM)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Track Champion)
2018(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion)
2018(Northern Nationals MWM)Day 1
2018(Northern Nationals MWM)Day 2
2018(Northern Nationals MWM)Day 3
2019(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM Day 1)
Fegers, Marshall 2017(Northern Nationals Lates)
Fegers, Steve 1983(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1984(Super Superior Classic Mods)
1989(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1991(Northern Nationals Lates)
Ferguson, Mel 1994(Northern Nationals Mods)
Flynn, Dave 2016(Northern Nationals MWM)
2019(Northern Nationals Supers)
Foat, AJ 1984(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1991(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Follett, Dustin 2011(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2016(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)Day 1
2016(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)Day 2
Follmer, Trent 2013(Northern Nationals Mods)
Gangl, Dale 2002(Northern Nationals Supers)
2003(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Gehl, Todd 2001(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Gherardi, Bob 1982(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1982(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Glenz, Jesse 2019(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
Granlund, Mike 1986(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Grierson, Gary 1978(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
Hanestad, Rick 2016(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2017(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2017(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
Hanson, Brad 2004(Northern Nationals Mods)
Hanson, Harry 1995(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2014(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Hartung, Jake 2016(Great Lakes Border Battle)
Havel, Jason 2018(Northern Nationals Pures)
Hensel, Adam 2008(Northern Nationals Lates)
2009(Northern Nationals Lates)
2009(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Heskin, Dave 2015(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Herrick, Scott 2002(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
2002(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2010(Northern Nationals MWM)
2010(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Hinkemeyer, Jeff 1984(Super Superior Classic Lates)
Hipsher, Scott 1991(Northern Nationals Supers)
1993(Northern Nationals Supers)
Hop, Bob 1979(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
1981(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Houle, Jeremy 2009(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Hunker, John 1990(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
1991(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
1995(Northern Nationals Superior Stocks)
1997(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
1997(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2000(Northern Nationals Supers)
Inman, Andrew 2019(Gondik Law Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Jarvi, Andrew 2004(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Jensen, Joey 2008(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2010(Como Mod Series)
2011(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Johnson, Josh 2012(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Johnson, Mitch 1997(Northern Nationals Lates)
Johnson, Tim 2004(Northern Nationals Supers)
2012(Northern Nationals Supers Day 1)
2012(Northern Nationals Supers Day 2)
2013(Northern Nationals Supers)
2017(Northern Nationals Mods)
Jones, Andy 2008(Northern Nationals MWM)
Jones, Dennis 1997(Northern Nationals Mods)
Jones, John 1977(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1978(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Jones, Ron 1980(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1981(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1987(Superior Super Series Mods Day 1)
1987(Superior Super Series Mods Day 2)
Jorgensen, Cory 2019(Gondik Law Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Kaanta, John 2000(Northern Nationals Lates)
2003(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2012(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2015(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2017(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
Kammerrud, Shawn 2009(Northern Nationals Supers)
Kennedy, Lou Jr. 1995(Northern Nationals WISSOTA 306 Sprints)
Kesty, Rick 2007(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Kettering, Barry 1970(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
1971(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
1974(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
Kintner, Tyler 2015(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Kisling, Shane 2006(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
2007(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
2007(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Klick, Charlie 1970(Russ Laursen Classic Stocks)
Koehler, Nick 2016(Northern Nationals MWM)
Korte, Mark 2011(Northern Nationals Pures)
Kuklenski, Greg 1986(Super Superior Classic Street Stocks)
1987(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1988(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1997(Northern Nationals Supers)
Larson, B.J. 1993(Northern Nationals Superior Stocks)
Larson, Brent 2007(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2011(Northern Nationals Mods)
Larson, Jack 1989(Northern Nationals Supers)
Latvala, Jim 1993(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
Laursen, Steve 1985(Super Superior Classic Lates)
1994(Northern Nationals Lates)
2002(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2013(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
Lavato, Nick 2006(Northern Nationals MWM)
2006(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Lawrence, Scott 1985(Superior Speedway Bomber Track Champion)
1986(Superior Speedway Bomber Track Champion)
1989(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
1991(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
1992(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
1994(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
1995(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
1996(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
1998(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1999(Northern Nationals Street Stock)
1999(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2001(Northern Nationals Supers)
2007(Northern Nationals Supers)
2009(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2011(Northern Nationals Supers)
2012(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2015(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Leer, Matt 2015(Advantage RV Mod Tour)
Lund, Curt 1997(Northern Nationals Sprints)
Madsen, Butch 2006(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Madsen, Kerry 2006(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2018(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Mahder, Chad 2013(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
Mars, Jimmy 2018(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
Marshall, Jeff 2007(Northern Nationals MWM)
Massingill, Jeff 2015(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
Mass, Dave 2017(Northland Super Stock Series)
2017(Northern Nationals Supers) Day 1
2017(Northern Nationals Supers) Day 2
2018(Northern Nationals Supers)
2019(Northland Super Stock Series)
Matthees, Lance 1999(Northern Nationals Lates)
McCarl, Terry 2009(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
McIntosh, Lyn 1978(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
McMann, Dan 1983(Russ Laursen Classic Street Stock)
1983(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1990(Northern Nationals Mods)
1993(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1994(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
McMann, Tim 1983(Russ Laursen Classic Late Model  Sportsman)
1983(Supeiror Speedway Late Model Sportsman Track Champion)
1987(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1989(Northern Nationals Mods)
1993(Northern Nationals Lates)
1996(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1997(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1998(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2000(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2012(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Meger, Skip 1984(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Meierotto, Darin 1994(Northern Nationals Supers)
1999(Northern Nationals Supers)
2001(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2011(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Mikkonen, Brian 2000(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Miller, Jason 1998(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Monahan, Rob 1992(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
Morgan, Dave 1986(Super Superior Classic Mods)
Morinville, Tom 2005(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Mueller, Harold 1971(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1973(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Myers, Curt 2000(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2015(Northern Nationals Supers)
2016(Northern Nationals Supers)
Neitzel, Scott 2005(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2013(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Nelson, Billy 1976(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1986(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Nelson, Darrell 1985(Super Superior Classic Street Stocks)
1997(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2002(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2003(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2004(Northern Nationals Lates)
2004(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2006(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2006(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2007(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2008(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2008(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2010(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2012(Northern Nationals Lates)
2013(Northern Nationals Lates)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2014(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2014(Northern Nationals Mods Day 1)
2014(Northern Nationals Mods Day 2)
2015(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2015(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2016(Advantage RV Mod Tour)
2016(Northern Nationals Lates)
2016(Northern Nationals Mods)
2016(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Lates)
2017(Northern Nationals Mods)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2018(Northern Nationals Mods)
2018(Northern Nationals Lates)
2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Lates Day 1)
2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Lates Day 2)
2019(Northern Nationals Mods)
2019(Northern Nationals Lates)
Nelson, Jeremy 2016(Northern Nationals MWM)
Nelson, Nick 2001(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Nesbitt, Tom 1977(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1979(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1988(WISSOTA Championships Lates)
1989(Northern Nationals Lates)
1990(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1996(Northern Nationals Lates)
2005(Northern Nationals Lates)
O’Brien, Tom 2004(Northern Nationals Street Stock)
Oliver, Joe 2008(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Oreskovich, Nick 2014(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2016(Northland Super Stock Series)
Paulson, Scott 2005(Northern Nationals Street Stock)
Peterson, Chris 1998(Northern Nationals Streets)
Plank, Leon 1976(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Pohjonen, Jeff 2007(Northern Nationals MWM)
Popovich, Rick 1982(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1983(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1987(Superior Super Series Lates)
1987(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Preston, Keith 1989(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
1990(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
Prochnow, Larry 1990(Northern Nationals Lates)
Provinzino, Jeff 2008(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2014(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
Prusak, Phil 1981(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Randall, Jim 2018(Northern Nationals Streets)
Redetzke, Jake 2007(Northern Nationals Lates)
Rich, Mike 1988(WISSOTA Championships Super Stocks)
Richert, Jerry Sr. 1975(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Roe, John 2002(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Roseen, Don 1972(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Roseen, Steve 1994(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1995(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1996(Northern Nationals Supers)
Rosseau, John 1985(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Sabraski, Shane 2013(Northern Nationals Supers)
2013(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(Northern Nationals Supers)
2018(Advantage RV Mod Tour)
2019(Advantage RV Mod Tour)
Salner, Joe 1982(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Savoy, Ryan 2015(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)
2017(Northern Nationals Pures)
Schatz, Donnie 1996(Northern Nationals Sprints)
Schramm, Tyler 2019(Gondik Law Speedway Hornets Track Champion)
Shaw, Don 2002(Northern Nationals Lates)
2019(AMSOIL Twin 25’s/WISSOTA Challenge Series)
Shelton, Dylan 2016(Northern Nationals Pures)
Silverness, Randy Jr. 1989(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1992(Northern Nationals Supers)
1992(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1993(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1997(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2002(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Skari, Dave 1972(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
Smith, Brady 1996(Northern Nationals Super Stocks)
1999(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2011(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2012(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2014(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2014(Northern Nationals Lates)
Smith, Brittany 2018(Northern Nationals Hornets)
Smith, Danny 2003(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Spints)
Smith, Jake 2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Hornets Day 1)
2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Hornets Day 2)
Southworth, Grant 2016(Great Lakes Border Battle)
Spacek, Jeff 2010(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Tour)
Spacek, Randy 2005(Northern Nationals Supers)
Steuding, Tom 1975(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1987(Superior Super Series Lates)
Stevenson, John 1973(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
1976(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
1977(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Strenke, Phil 1985(Super Superior Classic Mods)
Swearingen, David 2019(Northern Nationals MWM)
Tardy, Jeff 2011(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Tatnell, Brooke 2004(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Toews, Mark 1998(Northern Nationals Sprints)
Tourville, Keith 2003(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Uotinen, Al 1982(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1986(Supeiror Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1987(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1993(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1996(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2000(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2002(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2008(Como Mod Series)
2015(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2019(Northern Nationals Mod Champion)
Vandekamp, Jason 2017(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM)
VanErt, Pat 1984(Superior Speedway Bomber Track Champion)
2008(Northern Nationals Pures)
2008(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2010(Northern Nationals Pures)
VanHouse, Devin 2012(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2016(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2019(Gondik Law Speedway LM Track Champion)
Vendela, James 2018(Gondik Law Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2019(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures Day 2)
Vezina, Randy 2003(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
Wakefield, Ed 1990(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1992(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Waseleski, Tom Sr. 1992(Northern Nationals Lates)
1992(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Weinberger, Justin 2016(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Whitney, Travis 2001(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2007(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Wik, Steve 1995(Northern Nationals Supers)
Wohlers, Pete 1990(Northern Nationals Supers)
1990(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Wolkowski, Cody 2012(Northern Nationals MWM)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Wrazidlo, Mark 1988(WISSOTA Championships Mods)
Yrjanainen, Dean 1991(Northern Nationals Mods)
1998(Northern Nationals Mods)
2001(Northern Nationals Mods)
2003(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)