Special Winners

 
Kevin Adams 2000(Northern Nationals Mods)
Ryan Aho 1996(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2006(Northern Nationals Supers)
2004(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2005(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2006(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2007(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Jared Akervik 2019(Border Battle Pures)
2021(Northern Nationals Pures)
2021(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion Pures)
Marcus Ammerman 2021(Badger State Hornet Nationals)
Jerry Amundson 1970(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Ashley Anderson 2010(Northern Nationals Lates)
2019(Border Battle Mods)
2021(Border Battle Mods)
2021(Northern Nationals Mods)
Mark Anderson 2004(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Mike Anderson 2011(Como Mod Series)
2016(Northern Nationals Mods)
Marshall Andrews 2004(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2005(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Scott Andrews 1992(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
Billy Balog 2010(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2011(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2012(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2016(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2017(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Tom Baublitz 1994(Northern Nationals Superior Stocks)
Jody Bellefeuille 2012(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Mods)
2018(Northern Nationals Mods)
2020(Northern Nationals Mods)
2021(Border Battle Mods)
2021(Northern Nationals Mods)
Mike Bellefeuille 2006(Northern Nationals Supers)
2007(Northern Nationals Supers)
2008(Northern Nationals Supers)
2010(Northern Nationals Supers)
2010(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Jeff Berg 1999(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Aaron Bernick 2021(Border Battle Pures-Day #1)
2021(Border Battle Pures-Day #2)
Tony Bhar 2001(Northern Nationals Lates)
Bobby Bissell 1984(Super Superior Classic Mini-Sprints)
Michael Blevins 2012(Northern Nationals Pures)
2013(Northern Nationals Pures)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2014(Northern Nationals Pures)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Craig Brightbill 1992(Northern Nationals Mods)
Johnny Broking 2018(Gondik Law Speedway Track Mods Champion)
2020(Gondik Law Speedway Track Mods Champion)
2020(Border Battle Mods)
Gordy Brunette 1998(Northern Nationals Supers)
Travis Budisalovich 2016(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2016(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2016(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2018(Gondik Law Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Kevin Burdick 2016(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2018(Gondik Law Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2019(Gondik Law Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2020(Gondik Law Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2016(Northern Nationals Supers)
2018(Northern Nationals Supers)
2019(Northern Nationals Supers)
2020(Border Battle Supers)
2021(Border Battle Supers)
2021(Northern Nationals Supers)
Bill Byholm 2001(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Chad Carlson 2008(Northern Nationals Pures)
Cody Carlson 2020(Gondik Law Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Darrell Carlson 1998(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
Duane Carlson 1985(Super Superior Classic Street Stocks)
1985(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Lucas Carlson 2014(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Brady Caul 2015(Northern Nationals MWM)
Colin Chaschuk 2019(Northern Nationals MWM)
Mike Chamernick 1991(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1995(Northern Nationals Lates)
Greg Chesley 2005(Northern Nationals MWM)
2005(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2007(Northern Nationals MWM)
2007(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2008(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2009(Como Mod Series)
Dick Christman 1975(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1979(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1984(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1985(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Brandon Copp 2021(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion Mods)
Don Copp 1983(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1988(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1989(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1991(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1993(Northern Nationals Mods)
1996(Northern Nationals Mods)
1998(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1999(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2005(Northern Nationals Mods)
2005(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
John Copp 2003(Northern Nationals Supers)
Cory Crapser 2011(Northern Nationals MWM)
Glen Dammer 2006(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2007(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Andy Davey 2014(Northern Nationals Supers)
Jamie Davis 2017(Northern Nationals MWM)
2019(Border Battle MWM)
Richard Jr. Dezlak 2009(Northern Nationals Pures)
2009(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2010(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
AJ Diemel 2011(Northern Nationals Lates)
Pat Doar 1998(Northern Nationals Lates)
2000(Northern Nationals Mods)
2003(Northern Nationals Lates)
2003(Russ Laursen Classic)
2005(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2006(Northern Nationals Lates)
2006(Russ Laursen Classic)
2006(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2010(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2012(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2020(Northern Nationals Lates)
2021(Northern Nationals Lates-Day #2)
2021(Northern Nationals Lates-Day #3)
Billy Dollansky 1980(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Craig Dollansky 1999(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2000(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Gary Dorn 1980(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Dustin Doughty 2016(Northern Nationals Pures)
2021(Northern Nationals Streets)
Dan Ebert 2019(Border Battle Mods)
2020(Modified Nationals Mods)
Kevin Eder 2013(Northern Nationals Mods)
2105(Northern Nationals Mods)
Rick Egersdorf 1986(Super Superior Classic Lates)
Jim Eliason 1974(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Caley Emerson 2020(Northern Naitionals Non-Winged Sprints)
Kelly Estey 1994(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1995(Northern Nationals Mods)
1995(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1999(Northern Nationals Mods)
2002(Northern Nationals Mods)
2003(Northern Nationals Mods)
2004(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2007(Como Mod Series)
2007(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2009(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2009(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2012(Northern Nationals Mods Day 1)
2012(Northern Nationals Mods Day 2)
2014(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2020(Modified Nationals Mods)
Mack Estey 2012(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(Northern Nationals MWM)
Skeeter Estey 2009(Northern Nationals MWM)
2011(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2013(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2016(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM)
2017(Northern Nationals MWM)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Track Champion)
2018(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion)
2018(Northern Nationals MWM)Day 1
2018(Northern Nationals MWM)Day 2
2018(Northern Nationals MWM)Day 3
2019(Border Battle MWM)
2020(Modified Nationals MWM)
2020(Modified Nationals MWM)
2020(Showdown in Souptown)
Marshall Fegers 2017(Northern Nationals Lates)
Steve Fegers 1983(Northwest Racing Circuit Classic Lates)
1984(Super Superior Classic Mods)
1989(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1991(Northern Nationals Lates)
Mel Ferguson 1994(Northern Nationals Mods)
Dave Flynn 2016(Northern Nationals MWM)
2018(Northland Super Stock Series)
2019(Northern Nationals Supers)
2020(Northern Nationals Supers)
2021(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion Supers)
AJ Foat 1984(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1991(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Dustin Follett 2011(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2016(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)Day 1
2016(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)Day 2
Trent Follmer 2013(Northern Nationals Mods)
Justin Froemming 2021(Border Battle MWM)
Dale Gangl 2002(Northern Nationals Supers)
2003(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Todd Gehl 2001(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Bob Gherardi 1982(Northwest Racing Circuit Classic Supers)
1982(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
James Giossi 2020(Twin 25’s Lates)
2021(Twin 25’s Lates)
Jesse Glenz 2019(Twin 25’s Lates)
Mike Granlund 1986(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Gary Grierson 1978(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
Rick Hanestad 2016(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2017(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2017(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
Andrew Hanson 2020(Modified Nationals Streets)
2020(Modified Nationals Streets)
Brad Hanson 2004(Northern Nationals Mods)
Harry Hanson 1995(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2014(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Jake Hartung 2016(Great Lakes Border Battle)
Jason Havel 2018(Northern Nationals Pures)
Adam Hensel 2008(Northern Nationals Lates)
2009(Northern Nationals Lates)
2009(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Dave Heskin 2015(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Scott Herrick 2002(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
2002(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2010(Northern Nationals MWM)
2010(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Jeff Hinkemeyer 1984(Super Superior Classic Lates)
Scott Hipsher 1991(Northern Nationals Supers)
1993(Northern Nationals Supers)
Dustin Holtquist 2020(Border Battle Mod-4)
2020(Border Battle Mod-4)
Bob Hop 1979(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
1981(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Jeremy Houle 2009(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
AJ House 2020(Gondik Law Speedway Hornets Track Champion)
2020(Hornet Nationals)
Shane Howell 2020(Northern Nationals MWM)
John Hunker 1990(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
1991(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
1995(Northern Nationals Superior Stocks)
1997(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
1997(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2000(Northern Nationals Supers)
Andrew Inman 2019(Gondik Law Speedway MWM Track Champion)
DeJay Jarecki 2020(Border Battle Hornets)
2021(Border Battle Hornets)
2021(Northern Nationals Hornet)
Andrew Jarvi 2004(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Joey Jensen 2008(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2010(Como Mod Series)
2011(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Josh Johnson 2012(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Mitch Johnson 1997(Northern Nationals Lates)
Tim Johnson 2004(Northern Nationals Supers)
2012(Northern Nationals Supers Day 1)
2012(Northern Nationals Supers Day 2)
2013(Northern Nationals Supers)
2017(Northern Nationals Mods)
Mac Johnston 2021(Border Battle Hornets)
Andy Jones 2008(Northern Nationals MWM)
Dennis Jones 1997(Northern Nationals Mods)
John Jones 1977(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1978(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Ron Jones 1980(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1981(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1987(WISSOTA Championships Mods Day 1)
1987(WISSOTA Championships Mods Day 2)
Cory Jorgenson 2019(Gondik Law Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2020(Modified Nationals Pures)
2020(Border Battle Pures)
2020(Border Battle Pures)
John Kaanta 2000(Northern Nationals Lates)
2003(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2012(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)(1)
2015(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)(2)
2017(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)(3)
Shawn Kammerrud 2009(Northern Nationals Supers)
Lou Jr. Kennedy 1995(Northern Nationals WISSOTA 306 Sprints)
Rick Kesty 2007(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Barry Kettering 1970(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
1971(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
1974(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
Tyler Kintner 2015(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Shane Kisling 2006(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
2007(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
2007(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Charlie Klick 1970(Russ Laursen Classic Stocks)
Nick Koehler 2016(Northern Nationals MWM)
Mark Korte 2011(Northern Nationals Pures)
Greg Kuklenski 1986(Super Superior Classic Street Stocks)
1987(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1988(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1997(Northern Nationals Supers)
B.J. Larson 1993(Northern Nationals Superior Stocks)
Brent Larson 2007(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2011(Northern Nationals Mods)
Jack Larson 1989(Northern Nationals Supers)
Jim Latvala 1993(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
Tyler Larson 2020(Border Battle Mod-4)
Steve Laursen 1985(Super Superior Classic Lates)
1994(Northern Nationals Lates)
2002(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2013(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
Nick Lavato 2006(Northern Nationals MWM)
2006(Superior Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Scott Lawrence 1985(Superior Speedway Bomber Track Champion)
1986(Superior Speedway Bomber Track Champion)
1989(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
1991(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
1992(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
1994(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
1995(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
1996(Superior Speedway Superior Stock Track Champion)
1998(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1999(Northern Nationals Street Stock)
1999(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2001(Northern Nationals Supers)
2007(Northern Nationals Supers)
2009(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2011(Northern Nationals Supers)
2012(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2015(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Curt Lund 1997(Northern Nationals Sprints)
Butch Madsen 2006(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Kerry Madsen 2006(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2018(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Chad Mahder 2013(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
Jimmy Mars 2018(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2018(Twin 25’s Lates)
2020(Twin 25’s Lates)
Jeff Marshall 2007(Northern Nationals MWM)
Jeff Massingill 2015(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2018(Twin 25’s Lates)
Dave Mass 2017(Northland Super Stock Series)
2017(Northern Nationals Supers) Day 1
2017(Northern Nationals Supers) Day 2
2018(Northern Nationals Supers)
2019(Northland Super Stock Series)
2020(Modified Nationals Supers)
Lance Matthees 1999(Northern Nationals Lates)
Terry McCarl 2009(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Lyn McIntosh 1978(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Dan McMann 1983(Northwest Racing Circuit Classic Street Stock)
1983(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1990(Northern Nationals Mods)
1993(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1994(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Tim McMann 1983(Northwest Racing Circuit Classic Sportsman)
1983(Supeiror Speedway Late Model Sportsman Track Champion)
1987(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1989(Northern Nationals Mods)
1993(Northern Nationals Lates)
1996(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1997(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1998(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2000(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2012(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Skip Meger 1984(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Corey Mehrwerth 2020(Border Battle Hornets)
Darin Meierotto 1994(Northern Nationals Supers)
1999(Northern Nationals Supers)
2001(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2011(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Brian Mikkonen 2000(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Jason Miller 1998(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Rob Monahan 1992(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
Dave Morgan 1986(Super Superior Classic Mods)
Tom Morinville 2005(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Harold Mueller 1971(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1973(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Curt Myers 2000(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2015(Northern Nationals Supers)
2016(Northern Nationals Supers)
Billy Nelson 1976(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1986(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Darrell Nelson 1985(Super Superior Classic Street Stocks)
1997(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2002(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2003(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2004(Northern Nationals Lates)
2004(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2006(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2006(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2007(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2008(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Series)
2008(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2010(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2012(Northern Nationals Lates)
2013(Northern Nationals Lates)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2014(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2014(Northern Nationals Mods Day 1)
2014(Northern Nationals Mods Day 2)
2015(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2015(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2016(Northern Nationals Lates)
2016(Northern Nationals Mods)
2016(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Lates)
2017(Advantage RV Mod Tour)
2017(Northern Nationals Mods)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2017(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2018(Northern Nationals Mods)
2018(Northern Nationals Lates)
2019(Border Battle Lates)
2019(Border Battle Lates)
2019(Northern Nationals Mods)
2019(Northern Nationals Lates)
2020(Border Battle Mods)
2021(Twin 25’s Lates)
Jeremy Nelson 2016(Northern Nationals MWM)
Nick Nelson 2001(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Tom Nesbitt 1977(Russ Laursen Classic Supers)
1979(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1988(WISSOTA Championships Lates)
1989(Northern Nationals Lates)
1990(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1996(Northern Nationals Lates)
2005(Northern Nationals Lates)
Tom O’Brien 2004(Northern Nationals Street Stock)
Joe Oliver 2008(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Nick Oreskovich 2014(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2016(Northland Super Stock Series)
Scott Paulson 2005(Northern Nationals Street Stock)
Chris Peterson 1998(Northern Nationals Streets)
Leon Plank 1976(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Jeff Pohjonen 2007(Northern Nationals MWM)
Rick Popovich 1982(Northwest Racing Circuit Classic Lates)
1983(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
1987(WISSOTA Championships Lates)
1987(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Grayson Pratt 2020(Modified Nationals Hornets)
Keith Preston 1989(Northern Nationals Hobby Stock)
1990(Superior Speedway Hobby Stock Track Champion)
Larry Prochnow 1990(Northern Nationals Lates)
Mike Prochnow 2015(Northern Nationals Lates)
Jeff Provinzino 2008(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2014(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
Phil Prusak 1981(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Jim Randall 2018(Northern Nationals Streets)
Jake Redetzke 2007(Northern Nationals Lates)
Mike Rich 1988(WISSOTA Championships Super Stocks)
Jerry Sr. Richert 1975(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Jack Rivord 2020(Northern Nationals MWM)
John Roe 2002(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Don Roseen 1972(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
Steve Roseen 1994(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1995(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1996(Northern Nationals Supers)
John Rosseau 1985(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Shane Sabraski 2013(Northern Nationals Supers)
2013(Northern Nationals MWM)
2014(Northern Nationals Supers)
2018(Advantage RV Mod Series)
2019(Advantage RV Mod Series)
2020(Modfied Nationals Supers)
2020(Border Battle Supers)
2020(Border Battle Supers)
2020(Border Battle Mods)
2020(Northland Super Stock Series)
2020(Northern Nationals Supers)
2021(Border Battle Supers)
2021(Northern Nationals MWM)
2021(Northern Nationals Supers)
Joe Salner 1982(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Ryan Savoy 2015(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2017(Great Lakes Border Battle Pures)
2017(Northern Nationals Pures)
2021(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion MWM)
Donnie Schatz 1996(Northern Nationals Sprints)
Mike Schinder 2020(Modified Nationals Pures)
2020(Northern Nationals Pures)
Brennan Schmidt 2020(Border Battle Hornets)
2020(Border Battle Hornets)
Travis Schulte 2021(Border Battle MWM)
Nate Servaty 2020(Modified Nationals Hornets)
Don Shaw 2002(Northern Nationals Lates)
2019(Twin 25’s Lates)
Dylan Shelton 2016(Northern Nationals Pures)
Brandon Sheppard 2020(WOO Super Late Models
2021(WOO Super Late Models)
Tyler Schramm 2019(Gondik Law Speedway Hornet Track Champion)
2021(Gondik Law Speedway Hornet Track Champion)
Randy Jr. Silverness 1989(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1992(Northern Nationals Supers)
1992(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1993(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
1997(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2002(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Dave Skari 1972(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
Brady Smith 1996(Northern Nationals Super Stocks)
1999(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
2011(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2012(AMSOIL Twin 25’s)
2014(WISSOTA Challenge Series)
2014(Northern Nationals Lates)
Brittany Smith 2018(Northern Nationals Hornets)
Danny Smith 2003(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Spints)
Jake Smith 2019(Border Battle Hornets)
2019(Border Battle Hornets)
Grant Southworth 2016(Great Lakes Border Battle)
Lance Solem 2021(Northern Nationals Non-Winged Sprints)
Jeff Spacek 2010(Northern Nationals Mods)(Como Mod Tour)
Randy Spacek 2005(Northern Nationals Supers)
Tom Steuding 1975(Russ Laursen Classic Lates)
1987(WISSOTA Championships Lates)
John Stevenson 1973(Russ Laursen Classic Super Mods/Sprints)
1976(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
1977(Russ Laursen Classic Sprints)
Phil Strenke 1985(Super Superior Classic Mods)
David Swearigen 2019(Northern Nationals MWM)
2020(Northern Nationals MWM)
2021(Northern Nationals MWM)
Jeff Tardy 2011(AMSOIL Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Brooke Tatnell 2004(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Mark Toews 1998(Northern Nationals Sprints)
Keith Tourville 2003(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
Al Uotinen 1982(Superior Speedway Streets Track Champion)
1986(Supeiror Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1987(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1993(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1996(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2000(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2002(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2008(Como Mod Series)
2015(AMSOIL Speedway Mods Track Champion)
2019(Northern Nationals Mods)
  2021(Showdown In Sup-Town)
2021(Northern Nationals MWM)
Jason Vandekamp 2017(Great Lakes Border Battle MWM)
2020(Border Battle MWM)
2020(Border Battle MWM)
Pat VanErt 1984(Superior Speedway Bomber Track Champion)
2008(Northern Nationals Pures)
2008(Superior Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2010(Northern Nationals Pures)
Deven VanHouse 2012(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2016(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
2019(Gondik Law Speedway Lates Track Champion)
2020(Gondik Law Speedway Lates Track Champion)
James Vendela 2018(Gondik Law Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2020(Gondik Law Speedway Pures Track Champion)
2019(Border Battle Pures)
2020(Border Battle Pures)
Derek Vesel 2021(Gondik Law Speedway Track Champion Lates)
Randy Vezina 2003(Northern Nationals Street Stocks)
Ed Wakefield 1990(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
1992(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)
Tom Sr. Waseleski 1992(Northern Nationals Lates)
1992(Superior Speedway Lates Track Champion)
Justin Weinberger 2016(AMSOIL Speedway Pures Track Champion)
Travis Whitney 2001(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
2007(Northern Nationals IRA 410 Sprints)
Steve Wik 1995(Northern Nationals Supers)
Pete Wohlers 1990(Northern Nationals Supers)
1990(Superior Speedway Supers Track Champion)
Cody Wolkowski 2012(Northern Nationals MWM)
2013(AMSOIL Speedway MWM Track Champion)
Mark Wrazidlo 1988(WISSOTA Championships Mods)
Dean Yrjanainen 1991(Northern Nationals Mods)
1998(Northern Nationals Mods)
2001(Northern Nationals Mods)
2003(Superior Speedway Mods Track Champion)