9/8/2018 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
Northern Nationals-Night #3
Heat/Feature line up format: TBA
- WISSOTA Late Model23 entries
- WISSOTA Modifieds34 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock32 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods48 entries
News
Gondik Law Speedway in Superior Wisconsin has announced its 2018 Purse for the popular Northern Nationals to take place September 6th through 8th!
The track officials are excited to bring back the WI...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
71(H)
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
5
|
8
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
3
|
6
|
3
|
11(G)
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
9
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
8
|
6
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
12
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
3
|
10
|
5
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
-5
|
11
|
15
|
2
|
|
Mike Nutzmann
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
4
|
12
|
23
|
7
|
|
Andy Nezworski
Blue Grass, IA
|
Blue Grass, IA
|
11
|
13
|
10
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-3
|
14
|
18
|
15
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
4
|
15
|
21
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
6
|
16
|
17
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
1
|
17
|
14
|
8
|
|
Gregg Hill
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-3
|
18 DNF
|
16
|
9
|
|
Chris Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-2
|
19 DNF
|
19
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-
|
20 DNF
|
11
|
71
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-9
|
21 DNF
|
13
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-8
|
22 DNF
|
22
|
87
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
20
|
UPI2
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
8
|
|
Gregg Hill
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
9
|
|
Chris Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
1
|
UPI2
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-6
|
8 DNF
|
3
|
87
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
6
|
2
|
4
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
71(H)
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
5
|
2
|
|
Mike Nutzmann
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-
|
6
|
1
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-5
|
7
|
8
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
3
|
7
|
|
Andy Nezworski
Blue Grass, IA
|
Blue Grass, IA
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
11(G)
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
71
|
|
Zach Wohlers
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
6
|
2
|
15
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-4
|
7 DNF
|
1
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-6
|
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
57
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
81
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
5
|
8
|
4X
|
|
Steve Stuart
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
3
|
6
|
10
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
4
|
7
|
11
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
4
|
8
|
7
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
12
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
3
|
10
|
1
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-9
|
11
|
18
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
7
|
12
|
13
|
98
|
|
Al Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
13
|
17
|
99L
|
|
Steve Lavasseur
River Falls, WI
|
River Falls, WI
|
4
|
14
|
4
|
71
|
|
Todd Gehl
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
-10
|
15
|
16
|
91
|
|
Andy Davey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
16
|
19
|
32III
|
|
Cody Carlson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
17
|
14
|
24D
|
|
Duane Dale
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-3
|
18
|
9
|
97
|
|
Peter Loecken
Paynesville, MN
|
Paynesville, MN
|
-9
|
19
|
20
|
89JR
|
|
J.T. Johnson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
1
|
20
|
22
|
32
|
|
Pat Cook
Washburn, WI
|
Washburn, WI
|
2
|
21
|
21
|
67
|
|
Jeff Tardy
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
22 DNF
|
23
|
04JR
|
|
Adam Ayotte
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
1
|
23 DNF
|
24
|
99
|
|
Neil Balduc
Bessemer, MI
|
Bessemer, MI
|
1
|
24 DNF
|
15
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-9
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
99L
|
|
Steve Lavasseur
River Falls, WI
|
River Falls, WI
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
32III
|
|
Cody Carlson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
5
|
3
|
1
|
67
|
|
Jeff Tardy
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
04JR
|
|
Adam Ayotte
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
1
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
3
|
55W
|
|
Jeffrey Wood
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
4
|
50
|
|
Brady Caul
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-2
|
7
|
6
|
14
|
|
Ryan Garson
Esko, MN
|
Esko, MN
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
1L
|
|
Donnie Lofdahl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
9
|
|
Josh Hessler
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
89JR
|
|
J.T. Johnson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
32
|
|
Pat Cook
Washburn, WI
|
Washburn, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
99
|
|
Neil Balduc
Bessemer, MI
|
Bessemer, MI
|
-1
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
5
|
95
|
|
Rick Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
24X
|
|
Todd Carlson
Andover, MN
|
Andover, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
31
|
|
Junior Anderson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
57
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
4X
|
|
Steve Stuart
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
67
|
|
Jeff Tardy
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
99
|
|
Neil Balduc
Bessemer, MI
|
Bessemer, MI
|
-5
|
7
|
8
|
04JR
|
|
Adam Ayotte
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
32III
|
|
Cody Carlson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
9
|
6
|
1L
|
|
Donnie Lofdahl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
45J
|
|
Johnny Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
97
|
|
Peter Loecken
Paynesville, MN
|
Paynesville, MN
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
24D
|
|
Duane Dale
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
4
|
8
|
37
|
|
Kelly Estey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
32
|
|
Pat Cook
Washburn, WI
|
Washburn, WI
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
50
|
|
Brady Caul
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
-
|
8
|
4
|
24X
|
|
Todd Carlson
Andover, MN
|
Andover, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
9
|
31
|
|
Junior Anderson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
98
|
|
Al Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
99L
|
|
Steve Lavasseur
River Falls, WI
|
River Falls, WI
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
89JR
|
|
J.T. Johnson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
8
|
95
|
|
Rick Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
3
|
45
|
|
Bob Broking
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
71
|
|
Todd Gehl
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
2
|
3
|
8
|
81
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
4
|
1
|
91
|
|
Andy Davey
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
73
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
55W
|
|
Jeffrey Wood
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
14
|
|
Ryan Garson
Esko, MN
|
Esko, MN
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
3
|
9
|
|
Josh Hessler
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-5
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
3
|
2
|
11
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
9
|
3
|
2
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
6
|
|
Shane Kisling
Butternut, WI
|
Butternut, WI
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
21F
|
|
Nick Oreskovich
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
-4
|
6
|
5
|
41
|
|
Curt Myers
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
13
|
12
|
|
Jim Campbell
Two Harbors, MN
|
Two Harbors, MN
|
6
|
8
|
6
|
51JR
|
|
Shawn McFadden
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
-2
|
9
|
10
|
19
|
|
Tristan LaBarge
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
1
|
10
|
17
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
7
|
11
|
18
|
12(K)
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
7
|
12
|
14
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
2
|
13
|
19
|
24
|
|
Andy Grymala
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
6
|
14
|
21
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
7
|
15
|
23
|
9(M)
|
|
Ronnie Malecki
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
8
|
16
|
20
|
44X
|
|
Ben Johnson
New London, MN
|
New London, MN
|
4
|
17
|
15
|
9
|
|
Adam Soltis
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
-2
|
18
|
16
|
32J
|
|
Jon Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-2
|
19 DNF
|
9
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-10
|
20 DNF
|
24
|
1X
|
|
Don Muzzy
Ironwood, MI
|
Ironwood, MI
|
4
|
21 DNF
|
8
|
17(D)
|
|
Wayne Dean
Strum, WI
|
Strum, WI
|
-13
|
22 DNF
|
12
|
IYQ
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-10
|
23 DNF
|
3
|
77
|
|
Scott Lawrence
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-20
|
24 DNF
|
22
|
8
|
|
Keith Kern
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
12(K)
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
24
|
|
Andy Grymala
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
44X
|
|
Ben Johnson
New London, MN
|
New London, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
9
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
8
|
|
Keith Kern
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
9(M)
|
|
Ronnie Malecki
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
1
|
8
|
14
|
1X
|
|
Don Muzzy
Ironwood, MI
|
Ironwood, MI
|
6
|
Top 8 transfer
|
9
|
11
|
11R
|
|
Rita Anderson
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
2
|
10
|
5
|
32H
|
|
Matthew Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-5
|
11
|
16
|
11
|
|
Kevin Salin
Iron, MN
|
Iron, MN
|
5
|
12
|
10
|
32F
|
|
Brian Carl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-2
|
13
|
12
|
4K
|
|
Larry Both
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-1
|
14
|
7
|
24R
|
|
Robert Lore
Embarrass , MN
|
Embarrass , MN
|
-7
|
15 DNF
|
13
|
54
|
|
Dan Yrjanson
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
-2
|
DNS
|
15
|
70X
|
|
Kurt Becken
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
21F
|
|
Nick Oreskovich
Mason, WI
|
Mason, WI
|
7
|
2
|
1
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
18
|
|
Willie Johnsen Jr
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
2
|
6
|
3
|
8
|
|
Keith Kern
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
2
|
32F
|
|
Brian Carl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
4
|
4K
|
|
Larry Both
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
77
|
|
Scott Lawrence
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
51JR
|
|
Shawn McFadden
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
17(D)
|
|
Wayne Dean
Strum, WI
|
Strum, WI
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
32J
|
|
Jon Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
1
|
44X
|
|
Ben Johnson
New London, MN
|
New London, MN
|
-4
|
6
|
4
|
24R
|
|
Robert Lore
Embarrass , MN
|
Embarrass , MN
|
-2
|
7
|
8
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
1
|
DQ
|
7
|
11
|
|
Kevin Salin
Iron, MN
|
Iron, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
2
|
2
|
7
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
5
|
3
|
8
|
6
|
|
Shane Kisling
Butternut, WI
|
Butternut, WI
|
5
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
|
Adam Soltis
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
24
|
|
Andy Grymala
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
6
|
1
|
32H
|
|
Matthew Hammitt
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
2
|
11R
|
|
Rita Anderson
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-5
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
1X
|
|
Don Muzzy
Ironwood, MI
|
Ironwood, MI
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
41
|
|
Curt Myers
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
19
|
|
Tristan LaBarge
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
IYQ
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
12
|
|
Jim Campbell
Two Harbors, MN
|
Two Harbors, MN
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
12(K)
|
|
Duane (D.J.) Keeler
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
9(M)
|
|
Ronnie Malecki
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
7 DNF
|
8
|
54
|
|
Dan Yrjanson
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
1
|
DNS
|
1
|
70X
|
|
Kurt Becken
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
1
|
70X
|
|
Kurt Becken
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
|
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
37X
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
22
|
|
Brandon Copp
Brule, WI
|
Brule, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
68K
|
|
Dan Kingsley
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
5
|
4
|
6
|
L1
|
|
Shane Howell
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
|
David Swearingen
Stacy, MN
|
Stacy, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
15
|
85
|
|
Jamie Davis
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
9
|
7
|
9
|
99
|
|
Mark Kangas
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
2
|
8
|
5
|
70JR
|
|
David Simpson
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-3
|
9
|
18
|
21
|
|
Wyatt Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
9
|
10
|
13
|
G19
|
|
Gunner Peterson
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
3
|
11
|
12
|
19J
|
|
Jack Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
12
|
22
|
27
|
|
Scott McKinnon
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
10
|
13
|
17
|
22(H)
|
|
Jason Haugerud
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
4
|
14
|
21
|
13
|
|
Chris Bretting
Washburn, WI
|
Washburn, WI
|
7
|
15
|
24
|
11
|
|
Peter Leuschner
Comstock, WI
|
Comstock, WI
|
9
|
16
|
7
|
14SKY
|
|
Tyler Hudack
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
-9
|
17
|
14
|
04N
|
|
Nick Ayotte
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-3
|
18
|
23
|
11(W)
|
|
Justin Weinberger
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
19 DNF
|
20
|
CRAZY1
|
|
Craig Lofdahl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
1
|
20 DNF
|
2
|
11JR
|
|
Andrew Inman
Canyon, MN
|
Canyon, MN
|
-18
|
21 DNF
|
10
|
21(L)
|
|
Jimmy Latvala
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
-11
|
22 DNF
|
11
|
33C
|
|
Cole Chernosky
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-11
|
23 DNF
|
19
|
2
|
|
Gunnar Watkins
Wheeler, WI
|
Wheeler, WI
|
-4
|
DQ
|
16
|
10(E)
|
|
Mack Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
22(H)
|
|
Jason Haugerud
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
|
Gunnar Watkins
Wheeler, WI
|
Wheeler, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
13
|
|
Chris Bretting
Washburn, WI
|
Washburn, WI
|
1
|
4
|
9
|
11(W)
|
|
Justin Weinberger
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
15
|
69
|
|
Justin Bassa
Cotton, MN
|
Cotton, MN
|
10
|
6
|
7
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
1
|
7
|
13
|
24M
|
|
Jonny Marsh
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
6
|
8
|
8
|
3M
|
|
McLean Andrews
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
9
|
6
|
61
|
|
Tom Smart
Kakabeka Falls, ON
|
Kakabeka Falls, ON
|
-3
|
10
|
11
|
05
|
|
Billy Milne
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
1
|
11
|
5
|
51
|
|
Craig Elliott
Hillsdale, WI
|
Hillsdale, WI
|
-6
|
12 DNF
|
10
|
40F
|
|
John Farrington
Akeley, MN
|
Akeley, MN
|
-2
|
13 DNF
|
12
|
23
|
|
Rick Siiter
Esko, MN
|
Esko, MN
|
-1
|
14 DNF
|
14
|
18
|
|
Tyler Werner
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
15 DNF
|
3
|
47
|
|
Don Craig
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-12
|
DNS
|
16
|
31J
|
|
Tanner Ulakovic
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
21
|
|
Wyatt Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
3
|
2
|
7
|
CRAZY1
|
|
Craig Lofdahl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
27
|
|
Scott McKinnon
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
11
|
|
Peter Leuschner
Comstock, WI
|
Comstock, WI
|
-3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
15
|
14N
|
|
Keith Niemi
Gilbert, MN
|
Gilbert, MN
|
10
|
6
|
6
|
3D
|
|
Kevin Monteith
Rosslyn, ON
|
Rosslyn, ON
|
-
|
7
|
8
|
14J
|
|
James Kendrick
Vandiver, AL
|
Vandiver, AL
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
18S
|
|
Murray MacLeod
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
1
|
9
|
11
|
27B
|
|
Dave DeVente
Neebing, ON
|
Neebing, ON
|
2
|
10
|
12
|
15K
|
|
Jeff Kelly
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
2
|
11 DNF
|
3
|
15(A)
|
|
Adam Dennhardt
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-8
|
12 DNF
|
10
|
88(T)
|
|
Tanner Williamson
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-2
|
13 DNF
|
13
|
3X
|
|
John Kallas
Hurley, WI
|
Hurley, WI
|
-
|
14 DNF
|
2
|
621
|
|
Colin Chaschuk
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-12
|
DNS
|
14
|
0
|
|
Clay Passuello
Ironwood, MI
|
Ironwood, MI
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
7(D)
|
|
Dalton Mains
Foxboro, WI
|
Foxboro, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
70JR
|
|
David Simpson
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
19J
|
|
Jack Rivord
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
L1
|
|
Shane Howell
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
5
|
4
|
9
|
33C
|
|
Cole Chernosky
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
5
|
5
|
7
|
15(A)
|
|
Adam Dennhardt
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
2
|
6
|
10
|
13
|
|
Chris Bretting
Washburn, WI
|
Washburn, WI
|
4
|
7
|
4
|
CRAZY1
|
|
Craig Lofdahl
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
6
|
18S
|
|
Murray MacLeod
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-2
|
9
|
5
|
05
|
|
Billy Milne
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-4
|
10 DNF
|
3
|
69
|
|
Justin Bassa
Cotton, MN
|
Cotton, MN
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
14SKY
|
|
Tyler Hudack
Ashland, WI
|
Ashland, WI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
21(L)
|
|
Jimmy Latvala
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
1
|
3
|
5
|
04N
|
|
Nick Ayotte
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
47
|
|
Don Craig
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-
|
5
|
6
|
21
|
|
Wyatt Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
27
|
|
Scott McKinnon
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
2
|
8
|
2
|
40F
|
|
John Farrington
Akeley, MN
|
Akeley, MN
|
-6
|
9 DNF
|
10
|
18
|
|
Tyler Werner
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
10 DNF
|
7
|
14N
|
|
Keith Niemi
Gilbert, MN
|
Gilbert, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
68K
|
|
Dan Kingsley
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
37X
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
85
|
|
Jamie Davis
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
10(E)
|
|
Mack Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
4
|
5
|
3
|
51
|
|
Craig Elliott
Hillsdale, WI
|
Hillsdale, WI
|
-2
|
6
|
2
|
3D
|
|
Kevin Monteith
Rosslyn, ON
|
Rosslyn, ON
|
-4
|
7
|
6
|
14J
|
|
James Kendrick
Vandiver, AL
|
Vandiver, AL
|
-1
|
8
|
9
|
11(W)
|
|
Justin Weinberger
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
9 DNF
|
4
|
0
|
|
Clay Passuello
Ironwood, MI
|
Ironwood, MI
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
5
|
|
David Swearingen
Stacy, MN
|
Stacy, MN
|
3
|
2
|
8
|
11JR
|
|
Andrew Inman
Canyon, MN
|
Canyon, MN
|
6
|
3
|
7
|
99
|
|
Mark Kangas
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
621
|
|
Colin Chaschuk
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
1
|
5 DNF
|
9
|
15K
|
|
Jeff Kelly
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
4
|
6 DNF
|
1
|
24M
|
|
Jonny Marsh
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-5
|
7 DNF
|
2
|
3X
|
|
John Kallas
Hurley, WI
|
Hurley, WI
|
-5
|
DNS
|
6
|
31J
|
|
Tanner Ulakovic
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
-
|
DQ
|
3
|
7(D)
|
|
Dalton Mains
Foxboro, WI
|
Foxboro, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
11
|
85
|
|
Jamie Davis
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
10
|
2
|
4
|
70JR
|
|
David Simpson
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
33C
|
|
Cole Chernosky
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
3D
|
|
Kevin Monteith
Rosslyn, ON
|
Rosslyn, ON
|
3
|
5
|
12
|
621
|
|
Colin Chaschuk
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
7
|
6
|
9
|
47
|
|
Don Craig
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
3
|
7
|
2
|
27
|
|
Scott McKinnon
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-5
|
8
|
13
|
18S
|
|
Murray MacLeod
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
5
|
9
|
6
|
15K
|
|
Jeff Kelly
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
-3
|
10
|
3
|
27B
|
|
Dave DeVente
Neebing, ON
|
Neebing, ON
|
-7
|
11
|
8
|
88(T)
|
|
Tanner Williamson
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-3
|
12 DNF
|
1
|
61
|
|
Tom Smart
Kakabeka Falls, ON
|
Kakabeka Falls, ON
|
-11
|
DNS
|
10
|
05
|
|
Billy Milne
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-
|
DNS
|
14
|
31J
|
|
Tanner Ulakovic
Murillo, ON
|
Murillo, ON
|
-
|
DNS
|
15
|
15(A)
|
|
Adam Dennhardt
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-
|