KME LATE MODEL SERIES AT GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY
GONDIK LAW LATE MODEL SERIES RETURNS IN 2024 REBRANDED AS KME LATE MODEL SERIES
GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY
GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY
GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY
GONDIK LAW SPEEDWAY
8/7/2023 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
XR Super Series Superior Showcase
Heat/Feature lineup format: Draw/Passing Points-Modifieds and Midwest Modifieds.
..........................................................................................
WISSOTA National Points only! Gondik Law Speedway track points will not be awarded at this event.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 11 | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | -2 | |
6 | 16 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | 10 | |
7 | 2 | 9(K) | Billy Kendall III Walker, MN | Walker, MN | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 22 | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | - | |
9 | 14 | 43K | Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 5 | |
10 | 10 | T23 | John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | - | |
11 | 7 | 37 | Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -4 | |
12 | 15 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
13 | 11 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 | |
14 | 9 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -5 | |
15 | 18 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
16 | 20 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 4 | |
17 | 19 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 2 | |
18 | 21 | 74 | Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | 3 | |
19 | 12 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -7 | |
20 | 25 | 45 | Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 5 | |
21 | 24 | 12 | Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 3 | |
22 | 22 | 212 | Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
23 | 26 | 29 | Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 3 | |
24 DNF | 17 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -7 | |
25 DNF | 13 | 45J | Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -12 | |
26 DNF | 27 | 68K | Dan Kingsley Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
27 DNF | 23 | 1L | Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 2C | Dave Cain Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 22 | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | T23 | John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | - | |
4 | 7 | 9 | Brady Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 43K | Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
6 | 9 | 45J | Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 27P | Parker Anderson Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 12 | Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -3 | |
9 | 6 | 45 | Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9(K) | Billy Kendall III Walker, MN | Walker, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 11 | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 19J | Jack Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 98 | Al Uotinen Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
6 | 2 | 2G | Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls, MN | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 21F | Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI | Mason, WI | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 212 | Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 29 | Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 112 | Brennan Gave Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 18S | Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
4 | 9 | 37 | Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 5 | |
5 | 5 | 60 | Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN | Lake Shore, MN | - | |
6 | 6 | 95 | Rick Rivord Superior, WI | Superior, WI | - | |
7 | 7 | 74 | Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | - | |
8 | 2 | 1L | Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -6 | |
9 | 8 | 68K | Dan Kingsley Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 |
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 2 | |
2 | 10 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | 8 | |
3 | 1 | 11JR | Andrew Inman Canyon, MN | Canyon, MN | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 33C | Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN | Lindstrom, MN | 2 | |
5 | 21 | 85 | Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 16 | |
6 | 9 | 16(P) | Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | 4 | |
8 | 8 | 87 | William Moelter Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
9 | 16 | 33C(C | Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 7 | |
10 | 15 | 11R | Landyn Randt Siren, WI | Siren, WI | 5 | |
11 | 7 | 69 | Justin Bassa Cotton, MN | Cotton, MN | -4 | |
12 | 14 | 70 | David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 2 | |
13 | 13 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | - | |
14 | 2 | 28 | Paul Ripley Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -12 | |
15 | 4 | 1 | Jake Stai New Auburn, WI | New Auburn, WI | -11 | |
16 | 20 | 34 | Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 4 | |
17 | 19 | 4W | Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 2 | |
18 | 18 | 16(J) | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
19 | 12 | 51 | Carey LePage Culver, MN | Culver, MN | -7 | |
20 | 17 | 67 | Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON | Rosslyn, ON | -3 | |
21 DNF | 22 | 47 | Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 1 | |
22 DNF | 5 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -17 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Paul Ripley Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 33C | Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN | Lindstrom, MN | - | |
3 | 6 | 55 | Jesse Polson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 63JR | Brady Larson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 70 | David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 33C(C | Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 85 | Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | -2 | |
8 | 4 | 47 | Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11JR | Andrew Inman Canyon, MN | Canyon, MN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | Jake Stai New Auburn, WI | New Auburn, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 16(P) | Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 11R | Landyn Randt Siren, WI | Siren, WI | - | |
6 | 7 | 67 | Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON | Rosslyn, ON | 1 | |
7 | 1 | 4W | Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -6 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - | |
2 | 2 | 69 | Justin Bassa Cotton, MN | Cotton, MN | - | |
3 | 5 | 87 | William Moelter Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 51 | Carey LePage Culver, MN | Culver, MN | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 15 | James Vendela South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 16(J) | Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
7 | 4 | 34 | Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -3 |
Dirt Super Late Models
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 3 | |
3 | 15 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 12 | |
4 | 4 | 12 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | - | |
5 | 7 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | -4 | |
8 | 21 | 8S | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 13 | |
9 | 18 | B5 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 9 | |
10 | 17 | 96V | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | 7 | |
11 | 1 | 11P | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -10 | |
12 | 10 | 1 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | -2 | |
13 | 13 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | - | |
14 | 12 | 9 | Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -2 | |
15 | 6 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | -9 | |
16 | 20 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 4 | |
17 | 22 | 174 | Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 5 | |
18 DNF | 9 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | -9 | |
19 DNF | 24 | 28D | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | 5 | |
20 DNF | 11 | 30 | Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | -9 | |
21 DNF | 19 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | -2 | |
22 DNF | 16 | 37X | Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN | Kelly Lake, MN | -6 | |
23 DNF | 23 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | - | |
24 DNF | 14 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -10 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 96V | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | - | |
2 | 2 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | - | |
3 | 4 | 8S | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 49T | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | - | |
6 | 8 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 8 | Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO | Urbana, MO | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | -2 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | B5 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | - | |
3 | 4 | 174 | Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 28D | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 24 | Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | -3 | |
9 DNF | 7 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11P | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 4 | 96V | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 49T | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | - | |
9 | 5 | 8 | Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO | Urbana, MO | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 30 | Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 1 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 8S | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | - | |
3 | 3 | 1 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | - | |
4 | 6 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | B5 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 28D | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 24 | Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | - | |
9 | 1 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | -8 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 12 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | - | |
2 | 3 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 9 | Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 37X | Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN | Kelly Lake, MN | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 174 | Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | -4 | |
7 | 8 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -3 |
Qualifying Group A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | 16.300 | |
2 | 7 | 40B | Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL | Brandon, FL | 16.390 | |
3 | 6 | 11P | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 16.521 | |
4 | 3 | 3S | Brian Shirley Chatham, IL | Chatham, IL | 16.547 | |
5 | 8 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 16.597 | |
6 | 11 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 16.636 | |
7 | 16 | 96V | Tanner English Benton, KY | Benton, KY | 16.674 | |
8 | 14 | 20RT | Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 16.693 | |
9 | 2 | 8 | Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO | Urbana, MO | 16.746 | |
10 | 12 | 30 | Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | 16.775 | |
11 | 15 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 16.784 | |
12 | 4 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 16.832 | |
13 | 5 | 49T | Jake Timm Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 16.892 | |
14 | 13 | 8S | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 16.915 | |
15 | 1 | 47 | Danny Vang Deerwood, MN | Deerwood, MN | 16.924 | |
16 | 9 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 16.989 | |
17 | 10 | 1T | Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | 17.028 |
Qualifying Group B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 16.501 | |
2 | 5 | 12 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | 16.613 | |
3 | 7 | 28 | Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL | Carpentersville, IL | 16.748 | |
4 | 9 | 174 | Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA | Bakersfield, CA | 16.763 | |
5 | 4 | 1 | Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN | Martinsville, IN | 16.845 | |
6 | 10 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 16.892 | |
7 | 17 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 16.946 | |
8 | 3 | 9 | Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 17.010 | |
9 | 8 | 28D | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | 17.027 | |
10 | 16 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 17.101 | |
11 | 11 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 17.133 | |
12 | 12 | 18D | Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC | Fayetteville, NC | 17.137 | |
13 | 6 | B5 | Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 17.143 | |
14 | 1 | 37X | Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN | Kelly Lake, MN | 17.222 | |
15 | 15 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 17.318 | |
16 | 14 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 17.381 | |
17 | 13 | 24 | Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN | Proctor, MN | 17.700 |